Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
FTTH Micro 4x Splice Distributor for 2 x SC SX / 2 x LC DX
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
USB-C™ Docking Station, 8-Port
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
M.2 NGFF / NVMe SSD PCI Express 3.0 (x4) Add-On Card
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Cable Management Box, S
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
SATA III RAID PCIe Add-On Card 2.5" HDD / SSD, 2 Port
M.2 NVMe SSD PCI Express 3.0 (x16) Add-On Card
Flexible Cable Tube with a Pulling Aid, 5 m
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
Cable Management Box, S
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
2.5"/3.5" USB 3.0 Dual SATA HDD Docking Station
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 80km
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
Cable tie set, hook-and-loop fastener, different colors
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
.smart home Contact Sensor
MPO Patch cable, OS2, Method A
Mini Battery Backup
DisplayPort Adapter / Konverter
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
Gigabit PoE at Splitter,10/100/1000 Mbps,  24W
VGA Monitor Y-splitter cable
Gigabit PoE af Splitter, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 12W
8 Port Gigabit Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
QSFP+ 40G 10 m AOC cable
4K HDMI Repeater
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
HDMI Adapter
Voice Controlled Smart Plug
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / SFP
German Power Cord connection cable
Plug&View OptiPan
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / ST
smart home Starter Kit Security
DisplayPort extension cable, DP
DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS
and more complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

2.5'' USB3.0 SSD/HDD RAID SATA enclosure
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
USB 2.0 4-Port Hub
Aluminium outlet strip with overvoltage protection and line filter, 7 safety outlets, 2 m supply safety plug
SATA connection cable
Cable Management Box, S
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x1200 mm (WxD)
Office Mouse, 3 Buttons + Scroll Wheel
PoE Ultra Injector, 802.3at, 60 Watt
USB Type-C™ Gen 2 adapter cable, Type-C™ to DP
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC (APC) / SC (APC)
10-inch 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
RS 232 adapter
Flexible wall mount for workspaces
16 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
LSH patch cord
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
VGA Monitor Connection Cable
Plug&View OptiVision Pro
USB 3.0 Sharing Switch
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 30 m
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Extendible Shelf for fixed mounting on front 483 mm (19") profile rails
VGA - HDMI Converter
Printer connection cable
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Mini Battery Backup
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Flexible Wall-Mounted Stand/ Sit Workstation, Dual Monitor
USB-C™ 3in1 Triple Monitor Adapter (HDMI, DP, VGA)
British power cord connection cable
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
MPO Patch cable, OS2, Method A
Plug&View OptiDome
Bluetooth® Remote Control for Smartphones and Tablets
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC (APC) / LC (APC)
Video/Audio Matrix
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz, 100 m
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
QSFP+ 40G 10 m AOC cable
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, ST, OM2
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
Cable Management Box, L
DisplayPort Adapter / Konverter
70" ultra slim TV wall bracket
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Gigabit PoE media converter, RJ45 / SC, MM, PSE
External SSD Enclosure, M.2 - USB Type-C™
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
Plinth for Network Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC to LC
SFP+ 10G 5m DAC cable
USB 2.0 Connection Cable, Type A to Micro B, 1.8m
Server Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
SFP+ 10G 0.5m DAC cable
16 Port Gigabit Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, ST / ST
CAT 6A Class EA network outlet, design compatible, shielded, surface mount
.power Outdoor Smart Plug
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
VGA Selector 250MHz, 8-Port
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Stand with gas spring

Stay up to date.
Get news from DIGITUS by ASSMANN

TO THE NEWSLETTER FORM




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.