0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / If you do not agree, please click here.
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
Dual Card Reader Hub USB-C™ / USB 3.0, OTG
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
11-Port USB-C™ Docking Station with SSD Enclosure (M.2)
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
SATA III RAID PCIe Add-On Card 2.5" HDD / SSD, 2 Port
USB-C™ Docking Station 10-in-1 with Keyboard
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
M.2 NGFF / NVMe SSD PCI Express 3.0 (x4) Add-On Card
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
USB-C™ Universal Docking Station, 8 Port
PCIe card, USB Type-C™ + USB-A
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Network Card
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x2
Cisco-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, ST, OM3
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
CUBE | Wireless IP Camera | Indoor
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
CAT 5e SF/UTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Gigabit Ethernet Ultra PoE Splitter, 85 W
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Premium HDMI High Speed Ethernet cable, rotatable
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, E2000 (8° APC) to SC (PC), Singlemode
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter RJ45, SC 0.5km
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
HP-HPE compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55 Km
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Gigabit PoE media converter, RJ45 / SC, MM, PSE
Plug&View OptiVision Pro
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 4K, 10 m
Active Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Konverter
HDMI Adaptor
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter, DP/M - HDMI type A/F
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Mobile Workstation
Surge Protection Adapter
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
SFP+ 10G 1m DAC cable
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to A
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
Active DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Converter
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, E2000 (8° APC) to E2000 (8° APC), Singlemode
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC to SC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units

DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS
and more complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

QSFP+ 40G 5 m DAC cable
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
4K HDMI Repeater, 60 Hz
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
Gigabit PoE at Splitter,10/100/1000 Mbps,  24W
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Network Card
SFP+ 10G 1m DAC cable
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19") Wall Mounting Cabinets
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
USB 3.0 3-Port Hub & Gigabit LAN Adapter
SC / SC Coupler, Multimode
USB 2.0 extension cable
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
VGA to HDMI Converter incl. audio transmission
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Universal glass monitor riser
Stereo Multimedia Headset
10-inch 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to micro USB, Ver. USB 2.0
SFP+ 10G 0.5m DAC cable
Cat.7A S/FTP, installation cable, 500 m, duplex, Dca
1-Port Parallel Interface Card, PCI Express
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 9/125µ OS2, 4 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
ST / ST Simplex Coupler, Simplex, Multimode
CAT 6A, Class EA High Density Patch Panel, shielded
USB to serial adapter
Audio Connection Cable, Stereo
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
USB Type-C™ 3-Port Hub + Fast Ethernet LAN Adapter
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Dual TV Presentation cart
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM4, 24 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH-1
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
Universal Travel Docking Station, USB Type-C™
LC / LC Coupler, Multimode
USB 2.0 7-Port Hub
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Tiny USB Wireless 600AC Adapter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10") components
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
QSFP+ 40 Gbps Module, Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km
Zero-Modem Connection Cable
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
Card-Reader All-in-one, USB 2.0
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 30 m
Cable Management Box, L
SFP+ 10G 5m DAC cable
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
USB Type-C™ extension cable, Type-C™ - C
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
USB connection cable
aluminum outlet strip with switch, 7 safety outlets, 2 m supply safety plug
Cable Management Box, S
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.