ASSMANN Group    | 
DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS
and more complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Cable Management Panel with Brush Strip for 483 mm (19
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
.power Outdoor Smart Plug
SFP+ 10G 3m DAC cable
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
1.25 Gbps copper SFP-module, RJ45
IDE to SATA Adapter
14
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
German Power Cord connection cable
USB 3.0 Extension Cable
2,5
DVI Connection Cable
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
DVI Connection Cable
Universal Wall Mount for monitors up to 81 cm (32
Plug&View OptiDome
Flexible wall mount for workspaces
Modular console with 19
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Injector, 802.3bt, 85 W
Wireless HDMI® Extender Set, 30 m
LSH patch cord
.power Indoor Smart Plug
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
4-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Add-on Card
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH, 10 pieces
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz, 70 m
4K DisplayPort Splitter, 1x2
Mouse Pad
Modular High Density Patch Panel, shielded
70
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM2, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Passive PoE Cable Kit, Splitter + Injector
2-Port Serial PCI Card
USB 2.0 connection cable
USB adapter cable, OTG, micro B - USB A type
USB 2.0 connection cable
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / ST
Mini Battery Backup
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
VGA Monitor Connection Cable
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x4
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 70 m
Tiny USB Wireless 600AC Adapter
Universal Travel USB Charging Station, 80W
CAT 6 Industrial Keystone Module, shielded
Flexible Wall-Mounted Stand/ Sit Workstation, Dual Monitor
Gigabit Ethernet Mini PCI Express Network Card
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
CAT 6 SF/UTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Plug&View OptiPan
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC (APC) / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
4K HDMI Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord

Stay up to date.
Get news from DIGITUS by ASSMANN

TO THE NEWSLETTER FORM




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.